My client’s cholesterol dropped from 7.9 to 3.8

One client has lost 4stone 8lbs so far and her cholesterol has dropped from 7.9 to 3.8, she was absolutely delighted! The nurse who took the readings is now a client of mine too and has reached her lowest weight for 10 years. She tells me stories of those who have had actual surgery & stories of those who lose a lot, only to put it all back on again by “overriding” their band!

Success story: 10 x Last Year’s Turnover

“Really good. I’ve done a lot of networking and been asked to host a women’s networking to do a talk. Been too busy to do the press, as I’ve been too busy with clients! Based on last year’s turnover, I would say I’m 10 x it. It’s been really lucrative.”